2022 SPC Competition Schedule & Programs

Senior Division

Thursday, October 27

2:00 – 3:00 pm

Senior Baroque

3:00 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


3:30 – 5:30 pm

Senior Classical (continues on Friday)

Friday, October 28

9:00 – 10:15 am

Senior Classical

10:30 am

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


11:00 – 12:30 pm

1:35 – 4:50 pm

Senior Romantic

5:00 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations

9:00 – 10:15 am

Senior Classical

10:30 am

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


11:00 – 12:30 pm

1:35 – 4:50 pm

Senior Romantic

5:00 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations

Saturday, October 29

9:00 – 12:15

1:00 – 1:35

Senior Impressionist/Modern

1:45 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


2:10 – 2:20 pm

Senior Non-Competitive


2:25 – 3:25 pm

Senior Ensemble

3:30 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


4:00 pm

End of Senior Division Competition

Youth & Junior Divisions

Wednesday, Nov. 2: Youth Division

9:00 – 11:45 am

Youth Baroque/Classical

12:00 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


1:20 – 3:50 pm

Youth Romantic

3:55 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


4:25 pm

Youth Ensemble

4:50 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations

Thursday, Nov. 3: Youth & Junior Divisions

9:00 – 10:30 am

Youth Impressionist/Modern

10:35 am

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


11:15 – 12:10 pm

Youth Non-Competitive


1:10 – 3:25 pm

Junior Baroque

3:30 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


4:00 – 5:30 pm

Junior Classical

(continues on Friday)

Friday, Nov. 4: Junior Division

9:00 – 11:00 am

Junior Classical

11:10 am

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


11:40 – 12:25 pm

1:10 – 2:45 pm

Junior Romantic

2:55 pm

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


3:30 – 5:45 pm

Junior Impressionist/Modern

(continues on Saturday)

Saturday, Nov. 5: Junior Division

9:00 – 9:45 am

Junior Impressionist/Modern

9:50 am

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


10:35 – 10:45 am

Junior Non-Competitive


10:50 – 11:35 am

Junior Ensemble

11:45 am

Winners Announcements and Award Presentations


12:15 pm

End of Competition