Youth Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Edwin Wu
  • Second Place: Qingshan Li
  • Third Place: Antonio Talarico
Honorable Mentions:
1. Rosalind Pham
2. Lily Yang
3. Beatrice Aldred

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Qingshan Li
  • Second Place: Edwin Wu
  • Third Place: Rosalind Pham
Honorable Mentions:
1. Neva Xu
2. Caede Lutz
3. Perla Owen

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Qingshan Li
  • Second Place: Aaron Hawkins
  • Third Place: Grace Hymas
Honorable Mentions:
1. Julia Beal
2. Lily Yang
3. Evelyn Hawkins

Ensemble

  • First Place: Cornelia Busuioc & Melissa Zberea
  • Second Place: Takeru & Caede Lutz

Junior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Alex Tran
  • Second Place: Avah Girges
  • Third Place: Kaya Smith
Honorable Mentions:
1. Daniel Beal
2. Tom Li
3. Brielle Bryant

Classical Division

  • First Place: Daniel Beal
  • Second Place: Alex Tran
  • Third Place: Avah Girges
Honorable Mentions:
1. Alexis Zou
2. Solomon Clive Chen
3. Oliver Ling

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Samuel Honeycutt
  • Second Place: Alex Tran
  • Third Place: Alexis Zou
Honorable Mentions:
1. Daniel Beal
2. Avah Girges
3. Theo Goodwin

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Alexis Zou
  • Second Place: Alex Tran
  • Third Place: Daniel Beal
Honorable Mentions:
1. Avah Girges
2. Tom Li
3. Sabrina Wang

Ensemble

  • First Place: Daniel Beal & Andrew Nikulin
  • Second Place: Dmitri Levchenko & Ivan Malov
  • Third Place: Ella Grishin & Elena Codreanu

Senior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Sarah Girges
  • Second Place: Annika Jonson
  • Third Place: Rebekah Ross
Honorable Mentions:
1. Kayla Erb
2. Ilsa Groff
3. Kyler Cummins

Classical Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Ryan Koenninger
  • Third Place: Sarah Girges
Honorable Mentions:
1. Nathan Hu
2. Kayla Erb
3. Julia Petersen

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Annika Jonson
  • Second Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Third Place: Rebekah Ross
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sarah Girges
2. Kayla Erb
3. Lilybud Edwards

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Annika Jonson
  • Second Place: Stephen White
  • Third Place: Jeslyn Cai
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sarah Girges
2. Andrew Nikulin
3. Nathan Hu

Ensemble

  • First Place: Sarah & Avah Girges
  • Second Place: Alesia Levchenko & Kristina Didenko