Youth Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Caede Lutz
  • Second Place: Chuhan Sun
  • Third Place: Rachel Ji
Honorable Mentions:
1. Jennifer Tian
2. Allison Lin
3. Kaya Smith

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Leah Im
  • Second Place: Xiaoyong (Tom) Li
  • Third Place: Bryan Zhou
Honorable Mentions:
1. Allison Lin
2. Caede Lutz
3. Brielle Bryant

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Bryan Zhou
  • Second Place: Sabrina Wang
  • Third Place: Allison Lin
Honorable Mentions:
1. Xiaoyong (Tom) Li
2. Neva Xu
3. Caede Lutz

Ensemble

  • First Place: Jennifer Tian & Ari Izon
  • Second Place: Elena Codreanu & Ella Grishin
  • Third Place: Takeru Lutz & Caede Lutz
Honorable Mentions:
1. Dimitri Levchenko & Ivan Malov
2. Paige & Henry Ehrbar
3. Cornelia Busuioc & Melissa Zberea

Junior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Avah Girges
  • Second Place: Kaixin Hou
  • Third Place: Michael Zhang
Honorable Mentions:
1. Alexis Zou
2. Oliver Ling
3. Solomon Chen

Classical Division

  • First Place: Avah Girges
  • Second Place: Sarah Girges
  • Third Place: Lynnsean Young
Honorable Mentions:
1. Oliver Ling
2. Daniel Beal
3. Anisha Dasgupta

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Lynnsean Young
  • Second Place: Daniel Beal
  • Third Place: Jeslyn Cai
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sarah Girges
2.Tatyana Zdanevskaia
3. Ariel Little

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Avah Girges
  • Second Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Third Place: Sarah Girges
Honorable Mentions:
1. Daniel Beal
2. Lynnsean Young
3. Alexis Zou

Ensemble

  • First Place: Alesia Levchenko & Kristina Didenko
  • Second Place: Sarah & Avah Girges
  • Third Place: Eilean McLaurin & Ariel Little
Honorable Mentions:
1. Radhika & Naharika Sharma

Senior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Sunny Wang

Classical Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Sunny Wang
  • Third Place: Hongyong (Scott) Li
Honorable Mentions:
1. Rebekah Ross
2. Kristen Nakamura
3. Elizabeth Pauley

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Sunny Wang
  • Third Place: Stephen White
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sarah Wu
2. Ethan Wu
3. Tobin Kearns

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Sunny Wang
  • Second Place: Janet Phang
  • Third Place: Kristen Nakamura
Honorable Mentions:
1. Nicholas Horner
2. Katelyn Shaw
3. Grace Wang