Youth Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Daniel Beal
  • Second Place: Hailey Sun
  • Third Place: Ariel Little
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Matthew Hou
2.  Dimitri Levchenko
3.  Andy Bao

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Hailey Sun
  • Second Place: Daniel Beal
  • Third Place: Ariel Little
Honorable Mentions:
1.  John Malsam

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Daniel Beal
  • Second Place: Xiaoyong Li
  • Third Place: John Malsam
Honorable Mentions:
1. Dmitri Levchenko
2. Joseph Malsam
3. Sabrina Wang

Ensemble

  • First Place: Cornelia Busuioc & Ian Malov
  • Second Place: Dimitri Levchenko & Ariel Little
  • Third Place: Elena Codreanu & Angela Codreanu

Junior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Sunny Wang
  • Second Place: Truman Walker
  • Third Place: Grace Wang
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Jeslyn Cai
2.  Ricky Lin
3.  Jonathan Lew

Classical Division

  • First Place: Jacob Nenow
  • Second Place: Rebekah Ross
  • Third Place: Paul Lee
Honorable Mentions:
1. Serena Wen
2. Matthew Inscore
3. Dante Hays

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Kristina Didenko
  • Second Place: Sunny Wang
  • Third Place: Truman Walker
Honorable Mentions:
1. Paul Lee
2. Jacob Nenow
3. Lynnsean Young

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Jacob Nenow
  • Second Place: Alisa Malova
  • Third Place: Sunny Wang
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Paul Lee
2.  Dante Hays
3.  Truman Walker

Ensemble

  • First Place: Justin & Jeslyn Zhu Cai
  • Second Place: Alesia Levchenko & Kristina Didenko
  • Third Place: Elizabeth & Emily Pauley

Senior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Jasmine Wen
  • Second Place: Justin Cai
  • Third Place: Solveig Baylor
Honorable Mentions:
1. SiQi He
2. Christopher Yoon
3. Sonya Herandez

Classical Division

  • First Place: Sarah Wu
  • Second Place: SiQi He
  • Third Place: Solveig Baylor
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Janet Phang
2.  Hongyong Li
3.  Jasmine Wen

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: SiQi He
  • Third Place: Mariya Pirumyan
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Mary Elizabeth Freeman
2.  Christopher Yoon
3.  Justin Cai

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Janet Phang
  • Third Place: Caleb Smedra
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Sarah Wu
2.  Christopher Yoon
3.  Clara Patten