Youth Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Sophia Ji
  • Second Place: Daniel Beal
  • Third Place: Andy Bao
Honorable Mentions:
1. Ariel Little
2. Lily Yang
3. Jet Yang

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Ariel Little
  • Second Place: Sheba Hisa Chen
  • Third Place: Bryan Zhou
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sabrina Wang
2. Dmitri Levchenko
3. Andy Bao

Ensemble

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Alexis Zou
  • Second Place: Daniel Beal
  • Third Place:
Honorable Mentions:
1. Dmitri Levchenko
2. Veronica Nikulin
3. Elena Codreanu
  • First Place: Dimitri Levchenko & Ivan Malov
  • Second Place: Ella Grishin & Elena Codreanu

Junior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Truman Walker
  • Second Place: Jacob Nenow
  • Third Place: Jeslyn Cai
Honorable Mentions:
1. Lynnsean Young
2. Grace Wang
3. Alisha Dasgupta

Classical Division

  • First Place: Lynnsean Young
  • Second Place: Truman Walker
  • Third Place: Michaela Leno
Honorable Mentions:
1. Solomon Clive Chen
2. Anisha Dasgupta
3. Tatyana Zdanevskaia

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Truman Walker
  • Second Place: Jacob Nenow
  • Third Place: Lynnsean Young
Honorable Mentions:
1. Jeslyn Cai
2. Andrew Nikulin
3. Anisha Dasgupta

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Jacob Nenow
  • Third Place: Lynnsean Young
Honorable Mentions:
1. Kristina Didenko
2. Anisha Dasgupta
3. Riley Shaw

Ensemble

  • First Place: Kristina Didenko & Alesia Levchenko
  • Second Place: Elizabeth & Emily Pauley
  • Third Place: Makayla Kaufman & Scarlett Fatz
Honorable Mentions:
1. Inna Grishin & Alisa Malova
2. Katie Ringger & Hailey Black

Senior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Dante Hays
  • Third Place: Rebekah Ross
Honorable Mentions:
1. Ella Kalinichenko

Classical Division

  • First Place: Sarah Wu
  • Second Place: Ella Kalinichenko
  • Third Place: Dante Hays
Honorable Mentions:
1. Lucy Yan
2. Hongyong (Scott) Li

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Alex Amick
  • Third Place: Lucy Yan
Honorable Mentions:
1. Alisa Malova
2. Sarah Wu
3. Dallin Meredith

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Alex Amick
  • Second Place: Janet Phang
  • Third Place: Devin Petersen
Honorable Mentions:
1. Dante Hays
2. Sarah Wu
3. Taige Zimmerman