Youth Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Truman Walker
  • Second Place: Mischa Leno
  • Third Place: Daniel Beal
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Kristina Didenko
2.  Abby Nichols
3.  Mari Hirayama

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Daniel Beal
  • Second Place: Mark Kudrya
  • Third Place: Claire Peed
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Andy Bao
2.  Xavier Zhang

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Truman Walker
  • Second Place: Amanda Nguyen
  • Third Place: Daniel Beal
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Lucas Wehr
2.  Dmitri Levchenko
3.  Mia Leno

Ensemble

  • First Place: Alesia Levchenko & Kristina Didenko
  • Second Place: Dimitri Levchenko & Ariel Little

Junior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Sarah Wu
  • Second Place: Rebekah Heo
  • Third Place: Janet Phang
Honorable Mentions:
1. Ricky Lin
2. Serena Wen
3. Jeslyn Cai

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Sarah Wu
  • Third Place: Tiffany Toh
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Rebecca Tran
2.  Matthew Chen
3.  Rebekah Heo

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Janet Phang
  • Second Place: Ethan Wu
  • Third Place: Matthew Chen
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Sarah Wu
2.  Tiffany Toh
3.  Jeslyn Cai

Ensemble

  • First Place: Sarah Wu & SiQi He
  • Second Place: Hannah Ma & Alyssa Zhang
  • Third Place: Michaela Leno & Mischa Leno

Senior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Solveig Baylor
  • Third Place: Jasmine Wen
Honorable Mentions:
1.  SiQi He
2.  Anna Nowland
3.  Ann Fields

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Anna Nowland
  • Third Place: Jasmine Wen
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Solveig Baylor
2.  SiQi He
3.  Morgan Yamane

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Jimmy Gao
  • Second Place: Caleb Smedra
  • Third Place: SiQi He
Honorable Mentions:
1.  Ann Fields
2.  Solveig Baylor
3.  Jasmine Wen