Youth Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Kristina Didenko
  • Third Place: Mari Hirayama
Honorable Mentions:
1. Alesia Levchenko 2. Claire Peed

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Amaya Dassanayake
  • Third Place: Katherine Bauer
Honorable Mentions:
1. Olivia Wehr 2. Ariel Little 3. Alesia Levchenko

Junior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Jenna Tu
  • Second Place: Jasmine Wen
  • Third Place: Sarah Wu
Honorable Mentions:
1. Nicola Brzezny 2. Matthew Chen 3. Ne Dassanayake

Sonatina/Sonata Division

  • First Place: Jasmine Wen
  • Second Place: Sarah Wu
  • Third Place: Siqi He
Honorable Mentions:
1. Olivia Wehr 2. Ariel Little 3. Alesia Levchenko

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Jenna Tu
  • Second Place: Jasmine Wen
  • Third Place: Sarah Wu
Honorable Mentions:
1. Ne Dassanayake 2. Rosie Zhou 3. Matthew Chen

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Jenna Tu
  • Second Place: Sarah Wu
  • Third Place: Catherine Youn
Honorable Mentions:
1. Siqi He 2. Matthew Chen 3. Helen Gao

Senior Division Winners

Providing a platform for pianists to advance their musical study and achieve artistic growth.

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Catherine Kok
  • Third Place: Seth Lowman
Honorable Mentions:
1. Eliot Jennings 2. Benjamin Spence

Sonatina/Sonata Division

  • First Place: Leah Deobald
  • Second Place: Justin Cai
  • Third Place: Catherine Kok
Honorable Mentions:
1. Solveig Baylor

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Leah Deobald
  • Second Place: Justin Cai
  • Third Place: Catherine Kok
Honorable Mentions:
1. Seth Lowman 2. Lauren Yoon 3. Benjamin Spence

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Lauren Yoon
  • Third Place: Catherine Kok
Honorable Mentions:
1. Solveig Baylor 2. Laura Meng 3. Anna Nowland