Youth Division Winners

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Ne Dassanayake
  • Third Place: Serena Wen
Honorable Mentions:
1. Alesia Levchenko 2. Mari Hirayama 3. Kristina Didenko

Sonatina/Sonata Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Ne Dassanayake
  • Third Place: Serena Wen
Honorable Mentions:
1. Lynnsean Young 2. Alesia Levchenko 3. Robi Castaneda

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Jeslyn Cai
  • Second Place: Serena Wen
  • Third Place: Ethan Wu
Honorable Mentions:
1. Ne Dassanayake 2. Stephen Yurkin 3. Mari Hirayama

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Lynnsean Young
  • Second Place: Hannah Agwunobi
  • Third Place: Evelina Kopets
Honorable Mentions:
1. Alesia Levchenko 2. Shelton Wu

Junior Division Winners

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Sarah Wu
  • Third Place: Leah Deobald Caleb Smedra
Honorable Mentions:
1. Rosie Zhou 2. Ricky Qiudenko

Sonatina/Sonata Division

  • First Place: Justin Cai
  • Second Place: Leah Deobald
  • Third Place: Janet Phang
Honorable Mentions:
1. Matthew Chen 2. Sophia Post 3. SiQi He

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Leah Deobald
  • Second Place: Justin Cai
  • Third Place: Janet Phang
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sarah Wu 2. Peter Yu 3. Jasmine Wen

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Leah Deobald
  • Second Place: Janet Phang
  • Third Place: Justin Cai
Honorable Mentions:
1. Sarah Wu 2.Rebekah Heo 3. Matthew Chen

Senior Division Winners

Baroque/Classical Division

  • First Place: Anna Thompson
  • Second Place: Alex Zhu
  • Third Place: Catherine Kok
Honorable Mentions:
1. Seth Lowman 2. Anna Rotolo

Sonatina/Sonata Division

  • First Place: Val Wold
  • Second Place: Catherine Kok
  • Third Place: Alex Zhu

Romantic Division

  • First Place: Alex Zhu
  • Second Place: Catherine Kok
  • Third Place: Val Wold
Honorable Mentions:
1. Anna Rotolo 2. Pingbo Zhou 3. Nathaniel Kinney

Impressionist/Modern Division

  • First Place: Val Wold
  • Second Place: Garrett Snedeker
  • Third Place: Danek Black
Honorable Mentions:
1. Catherine Kok 2. Anna Nowland 3. Matthew Stolley